2017 Charleston Results

Charleston, WV Top Score Results

BRAVO AWARDS

Let Me Think About It-Gels Dance Center

Hollywood-Ultimate Dance Legacy

Glam-Encore Studio of Dance

Game Over-Lee’s Studio of Dance

Bugle Boy-Michelle’s One Step Up

Flintstones-Gels Dance Center

Waitress-Avante Performing Arts

The Raven-Ultimate Dance Legacy

I Double Dare You-Avante Performing Arts

This Woman’s Work-Lee’s Studio of Dance

Life is A One Way Street-Avante Performing Arts

Wings-Lee’s Studio of Dance

Kissing You-Giles County School of Dance

Shaped-Michele’s One Step Up

I Was Here-St. Albans Studio of Dance

Where Have All The Children Gone-Giles County School of Dance

Hamilton-St. Albans Studio of Dance

Forget-Michele’s One Step Up

ENTERTAINMENT AWARDS

School of Rock-Lee’s Studio of Dance

Ragged Old Flag-Kelle Boggs Dance Studio

CROWD PLEASER AWARDS

Toy Story-St. Albans Studio of Dance

This is How We Chris Brown-Lee’s Studio of Dance

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS

Naughty-Avante Performing Arts

Kaleidoscope-Ultimate Dance Legacy

GROUP CHAMPIONS

Queen Bee-Encore Studio of Dance

Swing-Kelle Boggs Dance Studio

Buddy The Elf-Avante Performing Arts

Rose Arcana-Kelle Boggs Dance Studio

You Can’t Stop The Beat-Lee’s Studio of Dance

Scarlett Letter-Ultimate Dance Legacy

PRODUCTION CHAMPIONS

The Disco-Avante Performing Arts

NYC-Ultimate Dance Legacy

ADCC STUDIO OF EXCELLENCE AWARD

Lee’s Studio of Dance

 

Solo ~ Tiny ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST B.E.A.T (AERIANA NICOLAI) Gels Dance Centre
Solo ~ Mini ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST ME TOO (RYLEE BODKINS) Encore Studio of Dance
Solo ~ Mini ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST BOOM CHICKA BOOM (OLIVIA BRYANT) Ultimate Dance Legacy
Solo ~ Petite ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD HALL OF FAME (BRIANNA MOSER.) Giles County School of Dance
2ND PART OF YOUR WORLD (KAYDANCE SHEPHERD) Giles County School of Dance
1ST SLAY (LINDSEY WEESE) Encore Studio of Dance
Solo ~ Petite ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST LET ME THINK ABOUT IT (MOLLY MACK) Gels Dance Centre
Solo ~ Petite ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST HOLLYWOOD (JENNA SAXTON) Ultimate Dance Legacy
Solo ~ Junior ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD LOST BOY (RYLIE JOHNSON) Giles County School of Dance
2ND SAFE & SOUND (AVERI CARPENTER) Encore Studio of Dance
1ST GLAM (MADISON WEESE) Encore Studio of Dance
Solo ~ Junior ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD ALL ABOUT ME (LIZA KATE JONES) Ultimate Dance Legacy
2ND PAPER THIN (COOPER HAMILTON) Michele’s One Step Up
1ST ANIMAL (ELLA STEYN) Gels Dance Centre
Solo ~ Teen ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD 7 NATION ARMY (BETHANY SHOPE) Lee’s Studio of Dance
2ND ME TOO (SHANNON LYLES) Giles County School of Dance
1ST BOUNCE (ALEXIS LAFON) Giles County School of Dance
Solo ~ Teen ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH THE RAVEN (GRAISON BLANKENSHIP) Giles County School of Dance
4TH ALL FOR THE BEST (COLIN FRENCH) Lee’s Studio of Dance
3RD CASTLE (LYDIA STEYN) Gels Dance Centre
2ND KISSING YOU (EMILEE TOWNSEND) Giles County School of Dance
1ST FIRESTONE (ALLY MACK) Gels Dance Centre
Solo ~ Teen ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH I STAND (GABBY BELLVILLE) Ultimate Dance Legacy
4TH I SEE FIRE (KATIE QUEEN) Ultimate Dance Legacy
3RD LIFE IS A ONE WAY STREET (NATALIE WILLIAMSON) Avante Performing Arts
2ND MAKE IT WITHOUT YOU (ERICA WALLACE) K-Force Dance Academy
1ST THE CHOIR (ERICA WALLACE) K-Force Dance Academy
Solo ~ Senior ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST BRAVADO (RYAN WILSON) Michele’s One Step Up
Solo ~ Senior ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
10TH BREATHE ME (ELLA BLACKWELL) Lee’s Studio of Dance
9TH IGGY (BROOKE FLEEMAN) Giles County School of Dance
8TH THE PURGE (CARAH CHAFIN) Lee’s Studio of Dance
7TH ONE TWO STEP (HALEY JOHNSON) Giles County School of Dance
6TH I CAN’T DO IT ALONE (CALLIE HENDERSON) Giles County School of Dance
5TH UNSTEADY (BROOKE FLEEMAN) Giles County School of Dance
4TH RUNAWAY (MACY WITHROW) St. Albans Studio of Dance
3RD GOT ME GOOD (ALEXIS SIDERS) Lee’s Studio of Dance
2ND HEAL (TIERRA HENDERSON) Giles County School of Dance
1ST I WAS HERE (KATIE WALKER) St. Albans Studio of Dance
Solo ~ Senior ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
10TH HAVEN”T GOT A WORRY (ASHTON BYERS) Avante Performing Arts
9TH MY DISCARDED MEN (CADY LEWIS) Ultimate Dance Legacy
9TH WINGS (BRETT MILLER) Lee’s Studio of Dance
9TH ONE LAST TIME (LILLIE MAYNARD) Ultimate Dance Legacy
8TH MEMORIES (LILLIE MAYNARD) Ultimate Dance Legacy
7TH BREATHING (CADY LEWIS) Ultimate Dance Legacy
6TH HALF THE MAN (LAUREN BLATT) Ultimate Dance Legacy
5TH GET HAPPY (JENNA CORBIN) Avante Performing Arts
4TH DON’T OWN ME (ANASTASIA JONES-BURDICK) Ultimate Dance Legacy
3RD ALL SHOOK UP (LILLIE MAYNARD) Ultimate Dance Legacy
2ND SHALL WE DANCE (STEPHANIE JASINSKI) Avante Performing Arts
1ST CARRY YOUR HEART (LAUREN BLATT) Ultimate Dance Legacy
Solo ~ Elite ~
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST SALUTE (TRISH WEEMS) Lee’s Studio of Dance
Duet/Trio ~ Tiny ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST FUNKY Y2C Giles County School of Dance
Duet/Trio ~ Mini ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST GAME OVER Lee’s Studio of Dance
Duet/Trio ~ Petite ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST I’M A MONSTER Giles County School of Dance
Duet/Trio ~ Petite ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST SINGIN’ IN THE BATHTUB Avante Performing Arts
Duet/Trio ~ Petite ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST CAN’T TURN YOU LOOSE Ultimate Dance Legacy
Duet/Trio ~ Junior ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST WORK WORK Giles County School of Dance
Duet/Trio ~ Junior ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD PARTNER IN CRIME Avante Performing Arts
2ND TOGETHER AGAIN Avante Performing Arts
1ST I DOUBLE DARE YOU Avante Performing Arts
Duet/Trio ~ Teen ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
2ND ZERO TO HERO Giles County School of Dance
1ST BATTER UP Lee’s Studio of Dance
Duet/Trio ~ Teen ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD CAN YOU DO THIS Giles County School of Dance
2ND WINGS Giles County School of Dance
1ST FLASHLIGHT Giles County School of Dance
Duet/Trio ~ Teen ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
4TH ME AND MY SHADOW Avante Performing Arts
3RD ITS A BEAUTIFUL LIFE Avante Performing Arts
2ND DEAR OLD FRIEND Ultimate Dance Legacy
1ST BLUE SKIES Avante Performing Arts
Duet/Trio ~ Senior ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD SALUTE Giles County School of Dance
2ND PRETTY ON FLEEK Giles County School of Dance
1ST SLOW MOTION Lee’s Studio of Dance
Duet/Trio ~ Senior ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
4TH SAY GOODBYE Ultimate Dance Legacy
3RD THE CRUMBLING Ultimate Dance Legacy
2ND THE RAVEN Ultimate Dance Legacy
1ST YES I CAN-CAN Avante Performing Arts
Small Group ~ Tiny ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST BABY I’M A STAR St. Albans Studio of Dance
Small Group ~ Mini ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST AT THE HOP Giles County School of Dance
Small Group ~ Mini ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH PUCKER UP Ultimate Dance Legacy
4TH BUGLE BOY Michele’s One Step Up
3RD ICE CREAM Avante Performing Arts
2ND WALK LIKE AN EGYPTIAN Avante Performing Arts
1ST NAUGHTY Avante Performing Arts
Small Group ~ Petite ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD CALLS ME HOME Encore Studio of Dance
2ND EASE ON DOWN THE ROAD Giles County School of Dance
1ST SCHOOL OF ROCK Lee’s Studio of Dance
Small Group ~ Petite ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH CARTOON MEDLEY Avante Performing Arts
4TH GOD BLESSED TEXAS Avante Performing Arts
3RD WAITRESS Avante Performing Arts
2ND AT TIMES LIKE THIS Avante Performing Arts
1ST SOMEBODY’S GOT YOUR BACK Avante Performing Arts
Small Group ~ Junior ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST LIFE OF THE PARTY Lee’s Studio of Dance
Small Group ~ Junior ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
4TH CHEAP THRILLS St. Albans Studio of Dance
3RD SMILE CenterStage
2ND WELCOME TO DULOC Avante Performing Arts
1ST BOOGIE WOOGIE COUNTRY Avante Performing Arts
Small Group ~ Junior ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST SHAKE THE ROOM Ultimate Dance Legacy
Small Group ~ Teen ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST WHERE HAVE ALL THE CHILDREN GONE Giles County School of Dance
Small Group ~ Teen ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD THE GAME Giles County School of Dance
2ND EXS AND OHS Giles County School of Dance
1ST THICK SKIN Giles County School of Dance
Small Group ~ Teen ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH GIRLS JUST WANNA HAVE FUN Ultimate Dance Legacy
4TH TRANSYLVANIA MANIA Avante Performing Arts
3RD THE MAN OF LA MANCHA Avante Performing Arts
2ND DRUMS N STICKS Avante Performing Arts
1ST KALEIDOSCOPE Ultimate Dance Legacy
Small Group ~ Senior ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH 13 GOING ON 30 Lee’s Studio of Dance
4TH DON’T Giles County School of Dance
3RD CAKE BY THE OCEAN St. Albans Studio of Dance
2ND FORGET Michele’s One Step Up
1ST ROCKETTES St. Albans Studio of Dance
Small Group ~ Senior ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH BLACK MAGIC WOMAN Ultimate Dance Legacy
4TH BLACK CADILLACS Ultimate Dance Legacy
3RD FOUND Ultimate Dance Legacy
2ND SUNDAY BLOODY SUNDAY Ultimate Dance Legacy
1ST BOY BANDS Lee’s Studio of Dance
Small Group ~ Elite ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST WHERE THEY FROM Lee’s Studio of Dance
Large Group ~ Tiny ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD HARD KNOCK LIFE Giles County School of Dance
2ND SPLISH SPLASH Giles County School of Dance
1ST FLINSTONES Gels Dance Centre
Large Group ~ Mini ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST RECESS! Michele’s One Step Up
Large Group ~ Petite ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD WHISTLE WHILE YOU WORK IT Encore Studio of Dance
2ND JUMPMAN Encore Studio of Dance
1ST QUEEN BEE Encore Studio of Dance
Large Group ~ Teen ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH PEP RALLY Giles County School of Dance
5TH CASTLE Giles County School of Dance
4TH STARLETS St. Albans Studio of Dance
3RD GEORGIA ON MY MIND Avante Performing Arts
2ND BOOGIE & BEETHOVEN Avante Performing Arts
1ST BUDDY THE ELF Avante Performing Arts
Large Group ~ Senior ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD HAMILTON St. Albans Studio of Dance
2ND HERE COMES THE BOOM-8 NATIONS Lee’s Studio of Dance
1ST YOU CAN’T STOP THE BEAT Lee’s Studio of Dance
Large Group ~ Senior ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
2ND SINGING WITH A SWING Ultimate Dance Legacy
1ST SCARLET LETTER Ultimate Dance Legacy
Super Group ~ Junior ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST THAT’S DANCIN’ Avante Performing Arts
Super Group ~ Junior ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD CONFESSIONS ON A DANCE FLOOR Kelle Boggs Dance Studio Inc.
2ND ‘RAGGED OLD FLAG’ Kelle Boggs Dance Studio Inc.
1ST SWING Kelle Boggs Dance Studio Inc.
Super Group ~ Teen ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST VILLAINS St. Albans Studio of Dance
Super Group ~ Teen ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD T-R-O-U-B-L-E Kelle Boggs Dance Studio Inc.
2ND NICKI Kelle Boggs Dance Studio Inc.
1ST ROSE ARCANA Kelle Boggs Dance Studio Inc.
Super Group ~ Senior ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST THIS IS HOW WE CHRIS BROWN Lee’s Studio of Dance
Super Group ~ Senior ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST MUSICAL THEATRE Ultimate Dance Legacy
Dance Machine Menu
×