Roanoke 2014

Roanoke 2014

1st Gear-Recreational
2nd Gear-Intermediate
3rd Gear-Competitive

12 & under Roanoke Top Score Winners

BRAVO AWARDS

I Won’t Say I’m In Love-Giles County School of Dance
Arrow of Light-Radford Dance Center
Primadonna-Legacy School of Dance
Sound of Music-LeeAnne Ashley Studio of Dance
“Hi”- Legacy School of Dane
Jerry’s Girls- LeeAnne Ashley Studio of Dance
ABC-Blair Dance Studio
Crowning Glory-Dance and Music Creations
Surf Crazy-Pulaski Dance Productions
Mean Girls-Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy
Winter Song- LeeAnne Ashley Studio of Dance
Bird- Blair Dance Studio
Fire Burning- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy
Wonder-Performing Arts 2000
Breaking Dishes- Legacy School of Dance

Top Score Model
Georgia Peaches- Giles County School of Dance

12 & under Top Score Photogenic
Madison Lilly- Giles County School of Dance

12 & Under Entertainment Award
Teen Beach Party- Dance and Music Creations

12 & Under Crowd Pleaser Award
Armed Forces Medley- Dance Expressions

12 & Under Choreography Award
Somebody That I Used to Know- Giles County School of Dance

12 & Under Grand Champion Group
Calling All the Monsters-Studio 45

12 & Under Top Studio
Studio 45

Tiny Solo 1st Gear
1st-Spoonful Of Sugar- Dance and Music Creations

Mini Solo 1st Gear
5th-You Can’t Get A Man- Blair Dance Studio
4th-Sound of Music- LeeAnne Ashley Studio of Dance
3rd-Stupid Cupid- Dance and Music Creations
2nd-Sassy- Dance Expressions
1st-Kite- Radford Dance Center

Mini Solo 2nd Gear
1st-“Hi”- Legacy School of Dance

Petite Solo 1st Gear
5th-Bom Bom- Radford Dance Center
4th-Arrow of Light- Radford Dance Center
3rd-I Won’t Say I’m In Love- Giles County School of Dance
2nd-Spice Up Your Life- Pulaski Dance Productions
1st-Glitter In The Air- Giles County School of Dance

Petite Solo 2nd Gear
3rd-Smile- Dance and Music Creations
2nd-PrimaDonna- Legacy School of Dance
1st-Jerry’s Girls- LeeAnne Ashley Studio of Dance

Petite Solo 3rd Gear
4th-Spanish Rose- Studio 45
3rd-Blah, Blah, Blah Cha Cha= Blair Dance Studio
2nd-Life Of The Party- Blair Dance Studio
1st-I See The Light- Dance and Music Creations

Junior Solo 1st Gear
5th-Do Your Think – Giles County School of Dance
4th-Business Of Love- Giles County School of Dance
3rd-Gift Of A Friend-Carroll County Dance Center
2nd-Pompeii- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy
1st-Mad Hatter- Pulaski Dance Productions

Junior Solo 2nd Gear
8th-Inside Of Me- Performing Arts 2000
7th-Pajamas- LeeAnne Ashley Studio of Dance
6th-Roar- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy
5th-Let The River Run- LeeAnne Ashley Studio of Dance
4th-Story Of My Life- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy
3rd-Naughty- Performing Arts 2000
2nd-Dreaming- LeeAnne Ashley Studio of Dance
1st-Put A Spell On You- Legacy School of Dance

Junior Solo 3rd Gear
8th-Count Me In- LeeAnne Ashley Studio of Dance
7th-Dream- Studio 45
6th-I Like Danny- Blair Dance Studio
5th-Here I come- Studio 45
4th-It’s Only Life- Blair Dance Studio
3rd-Pretty Face- Studio 45
2nd-Titanium- Radford Dance Center
1st-Papa- LeeAnne Ashley Studio of Dance

Mini Duet/Trio 1st Gear
1st-Dig A Little Deeper- Dance and Music Creations

Petite Duet/Trio 1st Gear
3rd-Cold Hearted Snake- Giles County School of Dance
2nd-Party Up- Giles County School of Dance
1st-Pokerface- Giles County School of Dance

Petite Duet/Trio 2nd Gear
1st-ABC- Blair Dance Studio

Petite Duet/Trio 3rd Gear
1st-Do You Want To Build A Snowman- Dance and Music Creations

Junior Duet/Trio 1st Gear
3rd-This Is Halloween- Giles County School of Dance
2nd-Boom- Giles County School of Dance
1st-Surf Crazy- Pulaski Dance Productions

Junior Duet/Trio 2nd Gear
5th-Dancy By The Light Of The Moon- Performing Arts 2000
4th-100 Years- Giles County School of Dance
3rd-Unbelievable- Performing Arts 2000
2nd-Wild Horses- Giles County School of Dance
1st-Mean Girls- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy

Junior Duet/Trio 3rd Gear
3rd-Beautiful People- Radford Dance Center
2nd-For Once In My Life- Blair Dance Studio
1st-Crowning Glory- Dance and Music Creations

Tiny Small Group 1st Gear
3rd-Everybody Wants To Be A Cat- Dance and Music Creations
2nd-Cotton Eye Joe- Giles County School of Dance
1st-Holiday Wind Up Dolls- LeeAnne Ashley Studio of Dance

Mini Small Group 1st Gear
5th-Slumber Party- Blair Dance Studio
4th-Supercalifragelisticexpialadocious- Dance and Music Creations
3rd-Ooh La La- Dance Expressions
2nd-When I Grow Up- Blair Dance Studio
1st-Great Balls Of Fire- Giles County School of Dance

Mini Small Group 2nd Gear
3rd-Double Dutch Bus- Dance and Music Creations
2nd-Hot Cheetos- LeeAnne Ashley Studio of Dance
1st-By Boyfriend’s Back- Legacy School of Dance

Petite Small Group 1st Gear
3rd-A Mother’s Prayer- Dance Expressions
2nd-Surfin’ Medley- Dance Expressions
1st-Breaking Dishes- Legacy School of Dance

Petite Small Group 2nd Gear
5th-Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah- Dance and Music Creations
4th-Party Up- Dance and Music Creations
3rd-Courage Is- Blair Dance Studio
2nd-Sassy- Legacy School of Dance
1st-Under The Sea- Dance and Music Creations

Petite Small Group 3rd Gear
3rd-Bird- Blair Dance Studio
2nd-Nutbush City Limits- Blair Dance Studio
1st-There’s A Place For Us- Blair Dance Studio

Junior Small Group 1st Gear
3rd-Holding Out For A Hearo- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy
2nd-Winter Song- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy
1st-Baby I’m A Star- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy

Junior Small Group 2nd Gear
3rd-Represent Cuba- Performing Arts 2000
2nd-Wonder- Performing Arts 2000
1st-Trumpet Lights- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy

Junior Small Group 3rd Gear
2nd-Cups- Studio 45
1st-Winter Song- LeeAnne Ashley Studio of Dance

Tiny Large Group 1st Gear
3rd-Cubanola Glide- Performing Arts 2000
2nd-Surf’s Up- Performing Arts 2000
1st-Once Upon A December- Performing Arts 2000

Mini Large Group 1st Gear
1st-Witch Doctor- Giles County School of Dance

Petite Large Group 1st Gear
3rd-No Parking On The Dance Floor- Blair Dance Studio
2nd-Boom Boom Pow- Giles County School of Dance
1st-Telephone- Giles County School of Dance

Petite Large Group 2nd Gear
3rd-It’s A Small World- LeeAnne Ashley Studio of Dance
2nd-Hair- Blair Dance Studio
1st-Commander- Blair Dance Studio

Junior Large Group 1st Gear
3rd-Calling All The Monsters- Giles County School of Dance
2nd-Smile- Carroll County Dance Center
1st-Cruisin For A Bruisin- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy

Junior Large Group 2nd Gear
5th-Swingin- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy
4th-Mr. Personality- Giles County School of Dance
3rd-Poor Unfortunate Souls- Giles County School of Dance
2nd-Somebody That I Used To Know- Giles County School of Dance
1st-Fire Burning- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy

Junior Large Group 3rd Gear
5th-Pirates- Dance and Music Creations
4th-Witch Doctor- Studio 45
3rd-I Look Good- Studio 45
2nd-Never Alone- Studio 45
1st-Calling All The Monsters- Studio 45

Mini Super Group 1st Gear
1st-Bingo- Giles County School of Dance

Junior Super Group 1st Gear
1st-Armed Forces Medley- Dance Expressions

Junior Super Group 2nd Gear
1st-Teen Beach Party- Dance and Music Creations

Production Division (All Ages)
3rd-There Will Be A Day-Performing Arts 2000
2nd-Hairspray-Carroll County Dance Center
1st-Dance The Dream-Dance & Music Creations

13 & Up Top Score Winners

BRAVO AWARDS

Bleeding Love- Legacy School of Dance
Poker Face- Studio 45
Miss Celie’s Blues- LeeAnne Ashley Studio of Dance
Dark Blue- Blair Dance Studio
It’s Oh So Quiet- Studio 45
Blue’s Brothers- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy
Dynamite- Dance and Music Creations
Foot Stompin- Studio 45
Chocolate Factory- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy
Don’t Change My Radio- Studio 45
All That Jazz- Giles County School of Dance
JT- Dance and Music Creations
Beneath You’re Beautiful- Studio 45
The Apple- Dance and Music Creations
Behind The Wall- Carroll County Dance Center
Smooth Criminal- Studio 45
Wintersong- Pulaski Dance Productions
Saturday Night Fish Fry- Carroll County Dance Center
Jellicle Songs- Pulaski Dance Productions
When I’m Gone- Dance and Music Creations
Blank Page- Dance Expressions
They Hit Without Warning- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy

Top Vocalist
Part of Your World- Dance Expressions

13 & Up Top Score Photogenic
Alexis Perry- Dance Expressions

13 & Up Entertainment
Tron- Dance and Music Creations

13 & Up Crowd Pleaser
Let’s Get Loud- Studio 45

13 & Up Choreography
To This Day- Blair Dance Studio

13 & Up Grand Champion
To This Day- Blair Dance Studio

13 & Up Top Studio
Blair Dance Studio

Teen Solo 1st Gear
5th-Swing Brother Swing- Giles County School of Dance
4th-In My Arms- Pulaski Dance Productions
3rd-Toes- Pulaski Dance Productions
2nd-Secret- Pulaski Dance Productions
1st-Radioactive- Legacy School of Dance

Teen Solo 2nd Gear
8th-Skinny Love- Giles County School of Dance
7th-Run Away Baby- Giles County School of Dance
6th-Miss Celie’s Blues- LeeAnne Ashley Studio of Dance
5th-Mad World- Giles County School of Dance
4th-So Close- Dance and Music Creations
3rd-If I Ain’t Got You- Pulaski Dance Productions
2nd-Dark Blue- Blair Dance Studio
1st-Bleeding Love- Legacy School of Dance

Teen Solo 3rd Gear
10th-Possibility- Radford Dance Center
9th-World We Knew- Dance and Music Creations
8th-My Heart Will Go On- Radford Dance Center
7th-Mulberry Street- Blair Dance Studio
6th-No One- Dance and Music Creations
5th-Your Song- Blair Dance Studio
4th-Me- LeeAnne Ashley Studio of Dance
3rd-All These Years- Blair Dance Studio
2nd-New York- Blair Dance Studio
2nd-Single Ladies- Blair Dance Studio
1st-Poker Face- Studio 45

Senior Solo 1st Gear
5th-I Know You Care- Carroll County Dance Center
4th-Wild Horses- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy
3rd-Talking To The Moon- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy
2nd-Say Something- Carroll County Dance Center
1st-Behind The Wall- Carroll County Dance Center

Senior Solo 2nd Gear
10th-Say Something- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy
9th-Play On- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy
8th-Timebomb- Dance Expressions
7th-Russian Trepak- Pulaski Dance Productions
6th-Early In The Morning- Giles County School of Dance
5th-All That Jazz- Giles County School of Dance
4th-Blank Page- Legacy School of Dance
3rd-Make You Feel My Love- Dance Expressions
2nd-Wintersong- Pulaski Dance Productions
1st-JT- Dance and Music Creations

Senior Solo 3rd Gear
10th-Lullabies- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy
9th-Beneath You’re Beautiful- Studio 45
8th-The Apple- Dance and Music Creations
8th-Werewolf- Blair Dance Studio
7th-Once Upon A Dream- Dance and Music Creations
6th-Gravity- Blair Dance Studio
5th-Smooth Criminal- Studio 45
4th-Barefoot and Bucki Wild- Studio 45
3rd-Home- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy
2nd-One Moment More- Dance and Music Creations
2nd-Who I Am- Dance and Music Creations
1st-Sail- Dance and Music Creations

Teen Duet/Trio 1st Gear
2nd-Kiss- Dance Expressions
1st-Glory And Gore- Pulaski Dance Productions

Teen Duet/Trio 2nd Gear
3rd-Boy- Legacy School of Dance
2nd-Just Break- Dance and Music Creations
1st-Send In The Clowns- Legacy School of Dance

Teen Duet/Trio 3rd Gear
5th-Strut- Dance and Music Creations
4th-Stand Alone- Blair Dance Studio
3rd-Brotsjor- Studio 45
2nd-Face The Sun- Blair Dance Studio
1st-Foot Stompin- Studio 45

Senior Duet/Trio 2nd Gear
3rd-School’s Out- Dance Expressions
2nd-Trashin’ The Camp- Performing Arts 2000
1st-Slow Me Down- Giles County School of Dance

Senior Duet/Trio 3rd Gear
5th-Parkdoo Wop- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy
4th-Mirrors- Dance and Music Creations
3rd-Beneath Your Beautiful- Dance and Music Creations
2nd-Don’t Change My Radio- Studio 45
1st-Blue’s Brothers- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy

Teen Small Group 1st Gear
1st-Unstoppable- Dance Expressions

Teen Small Group 2nd Gear
1st-Big Spender- Legacy School of Dance

Teen Small Group 3rd Gear
5th-Allegria- Blair Dance Studio
4th-Somewhere Over The Rainbow- LeeAnne Ashley Studio of Dance
3rd-Down To The River- Dance and Music Creations
2nd-1,000 Years- Blair Dance Studio
1st-Leave The Light On- Blair Dance Studio

Senior Small Group 1st Gear
1st-I Love Rock N’ Roll- Dance Expressions

Senior Small Group 2nd Gear
1st-Aviary- Pulaski Dance Productions

Senior Small Group 3rd Gear
5th-Master Of The Puppets-Celtic Style- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy
4th-Habit- Blair Dance Studio
3rd-Address In The Stars- Studio 45
2nd-When I’m Gone- Dance and Music Creations
1st-Let’s Get Loud- Studio 45

Teen Large Group 1st Gear
3rd-Blank Page- Dance Expressions
2nd-I Am Me- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy
1st-Jellicle Songs- Pulaski Dance Productions

Teen Large Group 2nd Gear
5th-Inspector Gadget- Dance and Music Creations
4th-Don’t You Worry Child- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy
3rd-A Little Party Never Killed Nobody- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy
2nd-Glam- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy
1st-They Hit Without Warning- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy

Teen Large Group 3rd Gear
10th-Twist My Hips- Dance and Music Creations
9th-He Lives In You- Dance and Music Creations
8th-Tag Me- Blair Dance Studio
7th-Trashin’ The Camp- Dance and Music Creations
6th-A Drop In The Ocean- Blair Dance Studio
5th-Ghost- Blair Dance Studio
4th-Kiss- Blair Dance Studio
3rd-Tron- Dance and Music Creations
2nd-The Greatest Reward- Blair Dance Studio
1st-To This Day- Blair Dance Studio
Senior Large Group 1st Gear
1st-Saturday Night Fish Fry- Carroll County Dance Center

Senior Large Group 3rd Gear
5th-Jack-In-The-Box- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy
4th-Taking Chances- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy
4th-Massive Attack- Studio 45
3rd-Taking Care Of Business- Blue Ridge Performing Arts Academy
2nd-Kiss The Girl- Dance and Music Creations
1st-Can’t Hold Us- Studio 45

Teen Super Group 1st Gear
1st-Hoe Down- Carroll County Dance Center

Dance Machine Menu
×