Rock Hill, SC : 2017 Results

BRAVO AWARDS

Mama’s Little Chef-Visions Dance Academy

Everytime-Legacy Dance Company

Diamonds-Sports & Fine Arts Center

True Colors-Mint Hill Dance Center

My Wildest Dreams-Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions

Off the Wall-Let’s Dance

Conga-MADE Dance Elite

Heartburn-Daliana Dance

Thoroughly Modern Millie-Just Dancin’

Doctor Jazz-Studio J Dance Center

Close Your Eyes-Be Famous Dance Center

Run-Mint Hill Dance Center

Call Me-Southern Dance Academy

A Voice Within-Modern School of Ballet

Elastic Heart-Southern Dance Academy

The New Age Conductor-Xtreme EDGE Dance Studio

Sing-Just Dancin Dance Studio

What Are you Afraid Of?-Adagio School of Dance & Performing Arts

Rule the World-Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions

Body Love-Academy of Movement 2

Sax-Unlimited Talent Dance Studio

Rise Up-Mint Hill Dance Center

Feeling Good-Just Dancin Dance Studio

Elephants-Southern Dance Academy

Been You-Be Famous Dance Center

You Make Me Feel So Young-Be Famous Dance Center

Survivor-Beyond Words Dance Academy

My Love-Let’s Dance

Lantern Light-Legacy Dance Company

Top Hat, White Tie and Tails-Just Dancin Dance Studio

Say Something-MADE Dance Elite

Funeral Bell-Floyd Ward School of Dance

Fame-Magnolia Dance Academy

Water Under The Bridge-Be Famous Dance Center

Time-Let’s Dance

Fury-Modern School of Ballet

In My Veins-Just Dancin’ Dance Studio

Aflat-Daliana Dance

Birthday Babes-Visions Dance Academy

Rockstars-MADE Dance Elite

Fireflies-Magnolia Dance Academy

Only Way Out-Sports & Fine Arts Center

Iko Iko-Magnolia Dance Academy

Mortal Kmbat-Let’s Dance

Weapon of Choice-Just Dancin’ Dance Studio

Flashlight-Xtreme Edge Dance Studio

Rhythm Nation-Modern School of Ballet

Weird People-Mint Hill Dance Center

Addicted To Love-Visions Dance Academy

Jailhouse Rock-Be Famous Dance Center

Lost Angles-Just Dancin’ Dance Studio

Rise Up-Xtreme EDGE Dance Center

Star Wars-Daliana Dance

Brand New-Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions

 

ENTERTAINMENT AWARDS

The Bachelor-Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions

I Cream Man-Adagio School of Dance & Performing Arts

The Beverly Hillbillies-Adagio School of Dance & Performing Arts

Cell Block Tango-Adagio School of Dance & Performing Arts

 

CROWD PLEASER AWARDS

Let It Go-Twinkle Toes Dance Academy

Proud Mary-Academy of Movement 2

Neverland-Magnolia Dance Academy

Mondays-Let’s Dance

 

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS

I Believe-Be Famous Dance Center

Story of My Life-Visions Dance Academy

Prince-Legacy Dance Company

Go Your Own Way-Magnolia Dance Academy

 

RECREATIONAL GROUP CHAMPIONS

Birthday Babes-Visions Dance Academy

Stand Out-Let’s Dance

River-Academy of Movement 2

 

 INTERMEDIATE GROUP CHAMPIONS

I Believe-Be Famous Dance Center

Hit The Road Jack-Adagio School of Dance & Performing Arts

I Gave You All-Let’s Dance

 

ADVANCED GROUP CHAMPIONS

Footloose-Magnolia Dance Academy

Clouds of Pompeii-Southern Dance Academy

 

PRODUCTION CHAMPIONS

Neverland-Magnolia Dance Academy

Back In Time-Xreme EDGE Dance Studio

 

ADCC STUDIO OF EXCELLENCE

Be Famous Dance Center

 

Solo ~ Tiny ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH MAMA’S LITTLE CHEF (ADELYNN SPOON) Visions Dance Academy
4TH MY BOYFRIENDS BACK (ANNABETH WAMSER) Let’s Dance
3RD B.O.S.S. (DELANEY BROWN) Beyond Words Dance Academy
2ND BURNIN’ UP (PEYTON SWILLEY) Beyond Words Dance Academy
1ST UNDERDOG (BRAYSON STEWART) Be Famous Dance Center
Solo ~ Mini ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
7TH HAPPY BIRTHDAY (ANNABELLE GILBERT) Unlimited Talent Dance Studio
6TH BOOMERANG (LAUREN BROWN) MADE Dance Elite
5TH SOMEWHERE OUT THERE (CALLIE BRADLEY) Dance Without Limits
4TH COLD HEARTED SNAKE (JALYNN SHIPP) MADE Dance Elite
3RD EVERYTIME (KAEDYN ALMOND) Legacy Dance Company
2ND DIAMONDS (KATIE GUITARD) Sports & Fine Arts Center
1ST SHOP AROUND (ELIZABETH REILLY) Visions Dance Academy
Solo ~ Mini ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
2ND SIT STILL, LOOK PRETTY (MAKENNA TEMPLER) Be Famous Dance Center
1ST SHAKE THE ROOM (RYLEIGH LANGSDORF) Beyond Words Dance Academy
Solo ~ Mini ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
2ND ROSE’S TURN (ASHLYN PRICE) Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
1ST TRUE COLORS (CAMBRIA CHERRY) Mint Hill Dance Center
Solo ~ Petite ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
10TH JAMES BROWN (DESCHAMPS CHLOE) MADE Dance Elite
9TH EXPENSIVE (ASHLYN ALEXANDER) Let’s Dance
8TH GOOD TO BE ALIVE (MADELYN CARTER) Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
7TH FIREBALL (HELAYNA MYERS) Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
6TH AIN’T BEEN DONE (AUSTYN ANTHONY) Let’s Dance
6TH OLD SCHOOL (KAYLA DAWKINS) MADE Dance Elite
5TH MY WILDEST DREAMS (HANNAH SELLERS) Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
5TH GROWN (RYLEE HEAFNER) Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
4TH OFF THE WALL (TODD DECK) Let’s Dance
3RD CONGA (AMANNI SIMMONS) MADE Dance Elite
2ND SAX (NAIEYAH TRUESDALE) MADE Dance Elite
1ST SALUTE (MAKAYLA AKINS) Let’s Dance
Solo ~ Petite ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH PEP RALLY (KAYTON HOUSER) Xtreme EDGE Dance Studio
4TH MAGIC CARPET RIDE (ADDISON WILLING) Mint Hill Dance Center
3RD QUEEN BEE (MACKENZIE HAYES) Let’s Dance
2ND LIP GLOSS (ERICA DAVIO) Xtreme EDGE Dance Studio
1ST UNSTEADY (AVENUE PHILIPS) Legacy Dance Company
Solo ~ Petite ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH DON’T LET ME DOWN (ANNA CLAIRE MELTON) Just Dancin’ Dance Studio
4TH REVIVAL (ARIELLE TURGEON) Daliana Dance, LLC
3RD HEARTBURN (CARMEN TURGEON) Daliana Dance, LLC
2ND LULLABY (CARMEN TURGEON) Daliana Dance, LLC
1ST I THINK IT’S GONNA RAIN (EMERY FRANZ) Legacy Dance Company
Solo ~ Junior ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
8TH RUN (ABBY LORICK) Mint Hill Dance Center
7TH WHO YOU ARE (KAITLIN GILLIAM) Let’s Dance
6TH MASTERPIECE (DRAUGHON OLIVIA) Unlimited Talent Dance Studio
5TH IF ONLY (ABBY WRENN) Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
4TH RIVER (STENZINGER SKYLA) Unlimited Talent Dance Studio
3RD CALL ME (JULIA GRACE KARRIKER) Southern Dance Academy
2ND IT’S OK (GRACE DUCHAN) Let’s Dance
1ST DREAMING WITH A BROKEN HEART (KAYLYNN FLESHMAN) Leslie’s Dance Academy
Solo ~ Junior ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
10TH FLASHLIGHT (ALISON AUSTIN) Be Famous Dance Center
9TH I WANT IT NOW (FRANCESCA LOPES) Emerald City Dance Explosion
8TH STONE COLD (ABBY MICHAEL) Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
7TH THE COLOR PURPLE (STELLA HERZBERG) Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
6TH HEART CRY (ADDY HOAK) Adagio School of Dance & Performing Arts
5TH ALBATROAZ (ADDY HOAK) Adagio School of Dance & Performing Arts
4TH 7 YEARS (GRACIN ALMOND) Legacy Dance Company
3RD YUM YUM (ASHLEY BORGMAN) Adagio School of Dance & Performing Arts
2ND PARTY ROCK (JESSE NEW) Studio J Dance Center
1ST DOCTOR JAZZ (JESSE NEW) Studio J Dance Center
Solo ~ Junior ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH GHOST OF SKY (MINA SHARIFI) Just Dancin’ Dance Studio
4TH I’D LOVE TO CHANGE THE WORLD (BREANNA HODGES) Floyd Ward School of Dance
3RD I ENJOY BEING A GIRL (BREANNA HODGES) Floyd Ward School of Dance
2ND I PUT A SPELL ON YOU (EMILEE HAAS) Creative Edge Dance Center
1ST NORTH (EMILEE HAAS) Creative Edge Dance Center
Solo ~ Teen ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH JUST THE WAY YOU ARE (LORI HOOVER) Legacy Dance Company
4TH PART OF YOUR WORLD (GRACIE STONE) Let’s Dance
3RD GIVE ME YOUR LOVE (TATUM HERRIN) Studio J Dance Center
2ND LABELS OR LOVE (ZARI’AH GOODSON) Legacy Dance Company
1ST HURT (BEATRIX WEIH) Let’s Dance
Solo ~ Teen ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
10TH GIMMIE GIMMIE (KATIE DUNCAN) Visions Dance Academy
9TH DREAM (AVA SANNELLA) Adagio School of Dance & Performing Arts
8TH BLAME (EMMA PARKER) Xtreme EDGE Dance Studio
8TH ONLY HOPE (SYDNEY HALL) Legacy Dance Company
7TH LAZARUS (RAIYNA BEARDEN) Unlimited Talent Dance Studio
6TH FLYING SOLO (MAKAYLA LITTLE) Legacy Dance Company
6TH THE NEW AGE CONDUCTER (TYSON BEAL) Xtreme EDGE Dance Studio
5TH LONG WAY DOWN (CAROLINE JENKINS) Xtreme EDGE Dance Studio
4TH A VOICE WITHIN (JAYDA KILLIAN) Modern School of Ballet
3RD BODY LOVE (RAIYNA BEARDEN) Unlimited Talent Dance Studio
2ND WHAT ARE YOU AFRAID OF? (SOPHIE TRUCHON) Adagio School of Dance & Performing Arts
1ST LIMITS (MIRANDA FELT) Let’s Dance
Solo ~ Teen ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
10TH SOMETHING IN THE SHADOWS (SUMMER FREEMAN) Just Dancin’ Dance Studio
9TH TAINTED LOVE (KAYLEIGH SHERROD) Be Famous Dance Center
8TH ROCK YOUR SOUL (KAYLEIGH SHERROD) Be Famous Dance Center
7TH WILD HORSES (DAPHNE HAMBLIN) Be Famous Dance Center
6TH IN LOVE WITH A MONSTER (DAPHNE HAMBLIN) Be Famous Dance Center
5TH BLOOM (HARPER BARBOUR) Studio J Dance Center
4TH RUNAWAY (HARPER BARBOUR) Studio J Dance Center
3RD GOLDEN (BROOKE JOHNSTON) Floyd Ward School of Dance
2ND ELASTIC HEART (RYLEE NICHOLS) Southern Dance Academy
1ST SING (ISABELLA MARTINEZ) Just Dancin’ Dance Studio
Solo ~ Senior ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH CONGA (KAYLEE SHEPPARD) Academy of Movement 2
4TH THEY JUST KEEP MOVING THE LINE (HANNA EASLER) Academy of Movement 2
3RD EMOTIONS (ALANA PAMMEL) Academy of Movement 2
2ND KAMIKAZE (REBECCA TAGGIO) Be Famous Dance Center
1ST BODY LOVE (TERRINI THOMAS) Academy of Movement 2
Solo ~ Senior ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
10TH SECRET LOVE SONG (MORGAN WISE) Xtreme EDGE Dance Studio
9TH ALL I WANT (SAVANNAH ROARK) Xtreme EDGE Dance Studio
8TH BOUND TO YOU (RAMSEY CARSON) Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
7TH QUESTIONS (KASSIDY SNEED) Just Dancin’ Dance Studio
6TH PIECE BY PIECE (CAITLYN RUSHING) Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
5TH WHY DON’T YOU CRY (TI’ERA BASEHART) Leslie’s Dance Academy
4TH BIRD SET FREE (RACHEL CARTER) Emerald City Dance Explosion
3RD ANGEL BY THE WINGS (REBECCA WEST) Le Croix Academy for the Performing Arts
2ND SAX (GAYLE SHEAR) Unlimited Talent Dance Studio
1ST JEALOUS (MARY KIMBALL OSBORN) Mary Kimball Osborn
Solo ~ Senior ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
10TH HURT (MADI REED) Just Dancin’ Dance Studio
9TH RUN RUN RUN (HANNAH HAIGLER) Be Famous Dance Center
8TH DO MY THING (SERENA ALLISON) Be Famous Dance Center
7TH ELEPHANTS (KENNEDY NICHOLS) Southern Dance Academy
6TH PRODIGY (WHITNEY HOFFMAN) Studio J Dance Center
5TH RULE THE WORLD (MARISSA GARRISON) Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
4TH FEELING GOOD (JENNA WHISENANT) Just Dancin’ Dance Studio
3RD BEEN YOU (HANNAH HAIGLER) Be Famous Dance Center
2ND ALL WE DO (BROOKLYN YAGER) Just Dancin’ Dance Studio
1ST FAME (BETHANY MC ALISTER) Own the Stage Dance Academy
Duet/Trio ~ Tiny ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD SURVIVOR Beyond Words Dance Academy
2ND I WON’T GIVE UP Beyond Words Dance Academy
1ST YOU MAKE ME FEEL SO YOUNG Be Famous Dance Center
Duet/Trio ~ Mini ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD MAGIC SHOW MISHAP Sports & Fine Arts Center
2ND A MOTHER’S PRAYER Be Famous Dance Center
1ST BETTER WHEN IM DANCING MADE Dance Elite
Duet/Trio ~ Mini ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
2ND NUTHIN Be Famous Dance Center
1ST A GIFT OF A FRIEND Mint Hill Dance Center
Duet/Trio ~ Petite ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
6TH MY LOVE Let’s Dance
5TH WHIP IT Legacy Dance Company
4TH WELCOME TO THE 60’S Academy of Movement 2
3RD ARMS Just Dancin’ Dance Studio
2ND SHAKE THE ROOM MADE Dance Elite
1ST SHAKE THE ROOM Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
Duet/Trio ~ Petite ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD BOX OF SECRETS Let’s Dance
2ND HOT WINGS Adagio School of Dance & Performing Arts
1ST LANTERN LIGHT Legacy Dance Company
Duet/Trio ~ Petite ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD TOP HAT, WHITE TIE AND TAILS Just Dancin’ Dance Studio
2ND BRIGHT LIGHTS AND CITY SCAPES Just Dancin’ Dance Studio
1ST RIVALRY Daliana Dance, LLC
Duet/Trio ~ Junior ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD SAY SOMETHING MADE Dance Elite
2ND OCEANS Let’s Dance
1ST TALK TO ME Leslie’s Dance Academy
Duet/Trio ~ Junior ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD EVOLUTION OF MUSIC Xtreme EDGE Dance Studio
2ND MR. MONOTONY Visions Dance Academy
1ST ROCKSTAR Adagio School of Dance & Performing Arts
Duet/Trio ~ Junior ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST FUNERAL BELL Floyd Ward School of Dance
Duet/Trio ~ Teen ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST KUNG FU Leslie’s Dance Academy
Duet/Trio ~ Teen ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD TIME Let’s Dance
2ND THE WOODS Unlimited Talent Dance Studio
1ST GIRLS JUST WANT TO HAVE FUN Adagio School of Dance & Performing Arts
Duet/Trio ~ Teen ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH DANCE LIKE YO DADDY Be Famous Dance Center
4TH I DO WHAT I LOVE Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
3RD BIRD SET FREE Studio J Dance Center
2ND COMING HOME Magnolia Dance Academy
1ST WATER UNDER THE BRIDGE Be Famous Dance Center
Duet/Trio ~ Senior ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST HIT ME UP Leslie’s Dance Academy
Duet/Trio ~ Senior ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD DUBSTEP TUTORIAL Xtreme EDGE Dance Studio
2ND SALUTE Xtreme EDGE Dance Studio
1ST I LOOK TO YOU Legacy Dance Company
Duet/Trio ~ Senior ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH HEART OF STONE Be Famous Dance Center
4TH AFLAT Daliana Dance, LLC
3RD FEVER Just Dancin’ Dance Studio
2ND HEROS Magnolia Dance Academy
1ST IN MY VEINS Just Dancin’ Dance Studio
Small Group ~ Tiny ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
8TH BE OUR GUEST Let’s Dance
7TH GOTTA LOVE THE MOUSE Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
6TH RING RING Academy of Movement 2
5TH WORKIN DAY N NIGHT Be Famous Dance Center
4TH BUSHEL AND A PECK Legacy Dance Company
3RD SLEEPOVER Let’s Dance
3RD PINEAPPLE PRINCESS Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
2ND LET IT GO Twinkle Toes Dance Academy
1ST CANDY Unlimited Talent Dance Studio
Small Group ~ Mini ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
7TH MAMA I’M A BIG GIRL NOW Let’s Dance
6TH SURF’S UP Miss Laura’s School of Dance
5TH ROCK THIS TOWN Modern School of Ballet
4TH SING Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
3RD PYT MADE Dance Elite
2ND ONLY WAY OUT Sports & Fine Arts Center
1ST ME TOO Morrison YMCA School of Dance
Small Group ~ Mini ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD FIREFLIES Magnolia Dance Academy
2ND EXPRESS YOURSELF Be Famous Dance Center
1ST I BELIEVE Be Famous Dance Center
Small Group ~ Petite ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH DANCE WITH ME Unlimited Talent Dance Studio
4TH OH MY LOVE Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
4TH TAKE IT TO THE HOUSE Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
3RD CHIM CHIM CHEREE Let’s Dance
2ND DIVA DOMAIN MADE Dance Elite
1ST STAND OUT Let’s Dance
Small Group ~ Petite ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH SINGIN’ IN THE RAIN Le Croix Academy for the Performing Arts
4TH LADIES OF THE 80’S Let’s Dance
3RD SNAP BACK SWAG Xtreme EDGE Dance Studio
2ND WILD WORLD Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
1ST WEIRD PEOPLE Mint Hill Dance Center
Small Group ~ Petite ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST CONGA Just Dancin’ Dance Studio
Small Group ~ Junior ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH QUEEN BEE Morrison YMCA School of Dance
4TH LITTLE PARTY Unlimited Talent Dance Studio
3RD WALTZ OF THE HOURS Let’s Dance
2ND COME DOWN TO ME Legacy Dance Company
1ST HOW WILL I KNOW Legacy Dance Company
Small Group ~ Junior ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
8TH JUMP FOR MY LOVE Matthews Ballet
7TH ANOTHER ONE BITES THE DUST Legacy Dance Company
6TH THAT MAN Let’s Dance
5TH STORY OF MY LIFE Visions Dance Academy
4TH LAYLA Adagio School of Dance & Performing Arts
3RD PLEASANTLY BLUE Legacy Dance Company
3RD WORK IT Visions Dance Academy
2ND PARTY GIRLS Visions Dance Academy
1ST LITTLE THINGS Legacy Dance Company
Small Group ~ Junior ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD BIG NOISE Just Dancin’ Dance Studio
2ND UNSTEADY Just Dancin’ Dance Studio
1ST WEAPON OF CHOICE Just Dancin’ Dance Studio
Small Group ~ Teen ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH LORIKEET Academy of Movement 2
4TH UNSTEADY Modern School of Ballet
3RD EVERYBODY Modern School of Ballet
2ND LET’S BE BAD Academy of Movement 2
1ST PRIMITIVE Morrison YMCA School of Dance
Small Group ~ Teen ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
10TH BANG DEM STICKS Xtreme EDGE Dance Studio
9TH HALLELUJAH Xtreme EDGE Dance Studio
8TH I WISH YOU WERE HERE Legacy Dance Company
7TH LUCAS WITH THE LID OFF Let’s Dance
6TH MOONLIGHT SONATA Let’s Dance
5TH CLAP SNAP Mint Hill Dance Center
4TH SERIOUS Unlimited Talent Dance Studio
3RD POP IT IN Let’s Dance
2ND CELL BLOCK TANGO Adagio School of Dance & Performing Arts
1ST I GAVE YOU ALL Let’s Dance
Small Group ~ Teen ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD MY SALVATION Visions Dance Academy
2ND ADDICTED TO LOVE Visions Dance Academy
1ST LIGHT Magnolia Dance Academy
Small Group ~ Senior ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH FAKE ID Xtreme EDGE Dance Studio
4TH THE LIGHT THAT NEVER FAILS Xtreme EDGE Dance Studio
3RD TANGO Unlimited Talent Dance Studio
2ND WANNA BE ME Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
1ST RULES FOR LOVERS Southern Dance Academy
Small Group ~ Senior ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
8TH STAR WARS Daliana Dance, LLC
7TH BANG DEM STICKS Just Dancin’ Dance Studio
6TH LOST ANGLES Just Dancin’ Dance Studio
5TH TRNDSTTR Just Dancin’ Dance Studio
4TH SUMMER Magnolia Dance Academy
3RD CHAMBERMAID SWING Magnolia Dance Academy
2ND FEEL AGAIN Be Famous Dance Center
1ST CLOUDS OF POMPEII Southern Dance Academy
Large Group ~ Tiny ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH HEAVEN HOP Academy of Movement 2
4TH THE BACHELOR Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
3RD RAINBOW CONNECTION Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
2ND HAND JIVE Academy of Movement 2
1ST I ENJOY BEING A GIRL Just Dancin’ Dance Studio
Large Group ~ Mini ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD DISNEY Unlimited Talent Dance Studio
2ND WASH THAT MAN Visions Dance Academy
1ST BIRTHDAY BABES Visions Dance Academy
Large Group ~ Mini ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST CHANTILLY LACE Magnolia Dance Academy
Large Group ~ Petite ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
8TH BABY IM A STAR MADE Dance Elite
7TH SCARS TO BEAUTIFUL MADE Dance Elite
6TH BETTER WHEN I’M DANCING Let’s Dance
5TH WE GO TO WORK Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
4TH SHAKE THE ROOM Academy of Movement 2
3RD UNITY Let’s Dance
2ND CLAP Let’s Dance
1ST RISE UP Let’s Dance
Large Group ~ Petite ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST ICE CREAM MAN Adagio School of Dance & Performing Arts
Large Group ~ Petite ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST IKO IKO Magnolia Dance Academy
Large Group ~ Junior ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST FOR THE BOYS Southern Dance Academy
Large Group ~ Junior ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
6TH GARDEN Unlimited Talent Dance Studio
5TH PEP RALLY Legacy Dance Company
4TH BEAUTIFUL Matthews Ballet
3RD BRUH Let’s Dance
2ND CASTLE Unlimited Talent Dance Studio
1ST HIT THE ROAD JACK Adagio School of Dance & Performing Arts
Large Group ~ Junior ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST SAY Magnolia Dance Academy
Large Group ~ Teen ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST PEP RALLY Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
Large Group ~ Teen ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH MJX3 Xtreme EDGE Dance Studio
4TH RISE UP Xtreme EDGE Dance Studio
3RD BLACK AND GOLD Let’s Dance
3RD NEW ORLEANS Xtreme EDGE Dance Studio
2ND PURPLE REIGN Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
1ST GRACE Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
Large Group ~ Teen ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
6TH HANDS UP Be Famous Dance Center
5TH RUNAWAY BABY Magnolia Dance Academy
4TH VIVA Southern Dance Academy
3RD PARTY ROCK Just Dancin’ Dance Studio
2ND PEACE TRAIN Magnolia Dance Academy
1ST GO YOUR OWN WAY Magnolia Dance Academy
Super Group ~ Junior ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH THE MAJORETTES Morrison YMCA School of Dance
4TH HEY MAMA Academy of Movement 2
3RD NEW YORK, NEW YORK Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
2ND PEOPLE Unlimited Talent Dance Studio
1ST PROUD MARY Academy of Movement 2
Super Group ~ Junior ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD BOOK OF LOVE Mint Hill Dance Center
2ND SAHARA Mint Hill Dance Center
1ST LEGIT Unlimited Talent Dance Studio
Super Group ~ Junior ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST FOOTLOOSE Magnolia Dance Academy
Super Group ~ Teen ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST BRAND NEW Barbie’s Encore Dance Productions
Super Group ~ Senior ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD OCEANS Academy of Movement 2
2ND MAMA MAKES THREE Academy of Movement 2
1ST RIVER Academy of Movement 2