Sevierville, TN : 2017 Results

BRAVO AWARDS

Can’t Stop the Feeling-Dance Motion

I Am Albatroz-Rhythm On Main

Somewhere Over the Rainbow-Backstage Dance Company

Diva-Studio Dance

Arabian-Dance et Plus

Muddy Waters-Backstage Dance Company

In The Wall-Studio Dance

Swim-Danse et Plus

Technicolor-Gotta Dance! Studio

Blinding-Dance et Plus

Hometown-Studio Dance

Resolve-Backstage Dance Company

Sound of Silence-Gotta Dance! Studio

I Lived-Dance Motion

Day of the Dead-Danse et Plus

Hallelujah-Rhythm On Main

ENTERTAINMENT AWARDS

Mom Genes-Gotta Dance! Studio

Ready or Not-Gail Frederick School of Dance

CROWD PLEASER AWARDS

Kisses-Dance et Plus

Panda-Gail Fredrick School of Dance

CHOREOGRPAHY AWARDS

Lost Boy-Rhythm On Main

Celine-Backstage Dance Company

TINY/MINI GROUP CHAMPION

Me Too-Gail Frederick School of Dance

PETITE GROUP CHAMPION

Girls-Studio Dance

JUNIOR GROUP CHAMPION

Angel By The Wings-Backstage Dance Company

TEEN GROUP CHAMPION

Life-Backstage Dance Company

SENIOR GROUP CHAMPION

Piece By Piece-Gail Frederick School of Dance

ADCC STUDIO OF EXCELLENCE AWARD

Gotta Dance

TOP SCORE PLACEMENTS

Solo ~ Tiny ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD I AM ALBATRAOZ (ZOE DAVIS) Rhythm On Main
2ND I AM CUTE (ALEXA BASS) Rhythm On Main
1ST SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW (ELIZABETH BROWN) Backstage Dance Company
Solo ~ Mini ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
2ND THERE’S A HERO (EDEN WILLIS) Rhythm On Main
1ST RHYTHM NATION (BRYLEE JACOBS) Gotta dance
Solo ~ Mini ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST WARRIOR (SHELBY SHAFFER) Backstage Dance Company
Solo ~ Petite ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH AMERICAN HEART (MCKAYLA JOHNSON) Rhythm On Main
4TH KEELEE D (KEELEE STRUNK) Gotta dance
3RD 5,6,7,8 (PEYTON DOBY) Rhythm On Main
2ND LITTLE ME (PRESLEY BAKER) Rhythm On Main
1ST TRUE COLORS (ADELYN BUTTRAM) Gotta dance
Solo ~ Petite ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH SET THE WORLD ON FIRE (EMMA OLIVER) Danse Et Plus
4TH ONE CALL (ANTONIO GRASTY) Danse Et Plus
3RD LITTLE MS. LAUREN (LAUREN THOMPSON) Gotta dance
2ND ELEVATION (EVA MEADOWS) Backstage Dance Company
1ST SHOT ME DOWN (AUBREE DOBSON) Rhythm On Main
Solo ~ Junior ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD TELL YOUR HEART TO BEAT AGAIN (HOLLY FISH) Tri-Cities Talent
2ND YOUR HANDS (ALLY SMITH) Danse Et Plus
1ST PROUD MARY (SIERRA CRABB) Rhythm On Main
Solo ~ Junior ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH ARABIAN (DIZZY BREEDEN) Danse Et Plus
4TH TWILIGHT (HANNAH STAES) Rhythm On Main
3RD STEP BY STEP (GRACIE STRUNK) Gotta dance
2ND CANDLE LIGHT (EMY JOHNSON) Studio Dance
1ST RISE UP (GRACIE STRUNK) Gotta dance
Solo ~ Junior ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD EVEN THEN (TAYLOR GRAVES) Backstage Dance Company
2ND GHOST IN THE WIND (LEAH WILSON) Backstage Dance Company
1ST MUDDY WATERS (ISABELLA CHILDERS) Backstage Dance Company
Solo ~ Teen ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD PEOPLE HELP THE PEOPLE (SARAH BILLINGS) Rhythm On Main
2ND WHEN THE CASKET DROPS (ISABELLA BRUMFIELD) Rhythm On Main
1ST I DREAMED A DREAM (HYDIE FISH) Tri-Cities Talent
Solo ~ Teen ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
10TH CREEP (LYDIA SMITH) Backstage Dance Company
9TH BLINDING (MARIEL BREEDEN) Danse Et Plus
8TH RULE THE WORLD (LAUREL BLOUNT) Gotta dance
7TH NORMA JEAN (BAYLEIGH GRIFFITH) Gotta dance
6TH I LIVED (LACI TANKERSLEY) Dance Motion
5TH RISE (MADISON LILLY) Dance Motion
4TH CASTLE CRY (CARYS SCALF) Studio Dance
3RD SUMMER OF 69 (KATELYN GILBERT) Gotta dance
2ND MACAVITY (CARYS SCALF) Studio Dance
1ST GRAVITY (KATELYN GILBERT) Gotta dance
Solo ~ Teen ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH SO LONG DEARIE (GRAYSON BUCHANAN) Backstage Dance Company
4TH IN THE AIR TONIGHT (SAVANNAH LEE) Backstage Dance Company
3RD BORN TO BE WILD (CHESNEY PHILLIPS) Backstage Dance Company
2ND MAKE IT WITHOUT YOU (ERICA WALLACE) K-Force Dance Academy
1ST THE CHOIR (ERICA WALLACE) K-Force Dance Academy
Solo ~ Senior ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD SEND IN THE CLOWNS (HAILEY FISH) Tri-Cities Talent
2ND MEIN HERR (CLAIRE GRIDER) Rhythm On Main
1ST TIME (CHLOE CAUDILL) Rhythm On Main
Solo ~ Senior ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
10TH JUST TAPPIN (ABBY BENTON) Studio Dance
9TH ELASTIC HEART (SAVANNAH MABE) Rhythm On Main
8TH TRY EVERYTHING (HANNAH HALE) Danse Et Plus
7TH DROWNING (ANNA MARCHESSAULT) Studio Dance
6TH WINTER’S WAR (LEXUS HERREN) Gail Frederick School of Dance
5TH ABANDON (BROOKELYN BENNETT) Studio Dance
4TH SHINE (ANNA MARCHESSAULT) Studio Dance
3RD LET IT ALL GO (JULIANNE STATEN) Weave Studios
2ND WOMEN BE WISE (CANDACE SMITH) Studio Dance
1ST YOU MUST BECOME (CANDACE SMITH) Studio Dance
Solo ~ Senior ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD UNDER THE INFLUENCE (RYLIE DAVIS) Backstage Dance Company
2ND SHOW STOPPER (EMMA HARDY) K-Force Dance Academy
1ST WHEN THE WORLD IS NEW (EMMA HARDY) K-Force Dance Academy
Duet/Trio ~ Tiny ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST SHAKE IT OFF Dance Motion
Duet/Trio ~ Mini ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
4TH BETTER WHEN I’M DANCIN Dance Motion
3RD OPPOSITES ATTRACT Gotta dance
2ND THELMA AND LOUISE Gotta dance
1ST CLOWNS Gotta dance
Duet/Trio ~ Petite ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST USO GIRLS Gotta dance
Duet/Trio ~ Petite ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST DADDY Gotta dance
Duet/Trio ~ Junior ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD WAIT A MINUTE Gotta dance
2ND JAR OF HEARTS Gotta dance
1ST LET IT BE.. Gotta dance
Duet/Trio ~ Junior ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST GAME OF SURVIVAL Backstage Dance Company
Duet/Trio ~ Teen ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST LIVE LIKE ANIMALS Christi’s Gymnastics & Dance
Duet/Trio ~ Teen ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD HOW TO SAVE A LIFE Studio Dance
2ND SWEET DREAMS Gotta dance
1ST WHEREVER YOU WILL GO Dance Motion
Duet/Trio ~ Teen ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD SAME OLD BLUES Backstage Dance Company
2ND LIKE A RIVER RUNS Backstage Dance Company
1ST TOP HAT Backstage Dance Company
Small Group ~ Tiny ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD GOOD MORNING SUNSHINE! Gotta dance
2ND KISSES Danse Et Plus
1ST HOT STUFF Backstage Dance Company
Small Group ~ Mini ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH SPICE GIRLS Gotta dance
4TH DO YOU LOVE ME Rhythm On Main
3RD TARZAN Rhythm On Main
2ND TECHNICOLOR Gotta dance
1ST JACKSON 5 Gotta dance
Small Group ~ Mini ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST STAND BY ME Backstage Dance Company
Small Group ~ Petite ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD BEAUTY AND THE BEAT Rhythm On Main
2ND BAD TO THE BONE Gotta dance
1ST LOST BOY Rhythm On Main
Small Group ~ Junior ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST TOWARDS THE SUN Christi’s Gymnastics & Dance
Small Group ~ Junior ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH HEATWAVE Backstage Dance Company
4TH SIMPLY IRRESSISTIBLE Gotta dance
3RD BOY BANDS Gotta dance
2ND POISON Dance Motion
1ST C’MON EVERYBODY Backstage Dance Company
Small Group ~ Junior ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST 865 MAFIA Backstage Dance Company
Small Group ~ Teen ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE Backstage Dance Company
2ND JOLENE Dance Motion
1ST LITTLE DO YOU KNOW Dance Motion
Small Group ~ Teen ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
4TH BLACK BEAUTY Backstage Dance Company
3RD HOLLYWOOD FOREVER Backstage Dance Company
2ND WORKIN’ Backstage Dance Company
1ST LIFE Backstage Dance Company
Small Group ~ Senior ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD TOM’S DINER Gotta dance
2ND IRRELEVANT Rhythm On Main Dance & Gymnastics
1ST PIECE BY PIECE Gail Frederick School of Dance
Large Group ~ Tiny ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
4TH PEACE, LOVE, AND HAPPINESS Danse Et Plus
3RD LADIES’ CHOICE Gail Frederick School of Dance
2ND TWERK Gail Frederick School of Dance
1ST LET’S GO Gail Frederick School of Dance
Large Group ~ Mini ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST TEA PARTY Dance Motion
Large Group ~ Mini ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD CANDY Gail Frederick School of Dance
2ND WHAT THE WORLD NEEDS NOW Gail Frederick School of Dance
1ST ME TOO Gail Frederick School of Dance
Large Group ~ Petite ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
2ND SWIM Danse Et Plus
1ST GIRLS Studio Dance
Large Group ~ Junior ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH SEVEN NATION ARMY Gail Frederick School of Dance
4TH AMAZING GRACE Gail Frederick School of Dance
3RD MAD WORLD Backstage Dance Company
2ND READY OR NOT Gail Frederick School of Dance
1ST IN THE WALL Studio Dance
Large Group ~ Junior ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
2ND DANCE OFF Backstage Dance Company
1ST ANGEL BY THE WINGS Backstage Dance Company
Large Group ~ Teen ~ Recreational
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
2ND YOU WON’T CRY ALONE Danse Et Plus
1ST WAIT FOR ME Rhythm On Main
Large Group ~ Teen ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
5TH LOUDER Danse Et Plus
4TH MY HEART WILL GO ON Backstage Dance Company
3RD STOLEN MEMORIES Gotta dance
2ND PAPER DOLLS Gotta dance
1ST THEY DON’T REALLY CARE Gail Frederick School of Dance
Large Group ~ Teen ~ Advanced
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
3RD MONEY Backstage Dance Company
2ND PANDA Gail Frederick School of Dance
1ST CELINE Backstage Dance Company
Super Group ~ Teen ~ Intermediate
PLACEMENT ROUTINE TITLE STUDIO NAME
1ST HALLELUJAH Rhythm On Main